Rcw motion for summary judgment
[…] If the Court finds the presence of a genuine issue requiring a trial, the motions judge must then determine if the need for a trial can be avoided by using the new, … WebDec 6, 2024 · MOTION FOR DEFAULT FOR FAILURE TO APPEAR AND JUDGMENT FOR POSSESSION JD-HM-9 Rev. 5-19 C.G.S. § 472-26 P.B. §§ 17-20, 17-21, 17-30 Instructions to plaintiff (landlord) 1. One motion may be used for multiple defendants. 2. File this motion with the clerk. Mail or deliver a copy of this mation to all defendants or their attomey(s), if ...

Web5 RCW 4.56.200(2) provides, “The lien of judgments upon the real estate of the judgment debtor shall commence as follows: Judgments of the superior court for the county in which the real estate of the judgment debtor is situated, from the time of the filing by the county clerk upon the execution docket in accordance with RCW 4.64.030.”